Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Karas Deh

Map of Karas Deh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karas Deh,کرس ده, Karas Deh

Karas Deh

Welcome to the Karas Deh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karas Deh. See Karas Deh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karas Deh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Karas Deh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:55
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Karas Deh
Places near Karas Deh

Online Dating

Karas Deh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karas Deh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karas Deh, Afghanistan