Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kan Khun An

Map of Kan Khun An Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kan Khun An,Kān Khūn Ān,kan khwn an,کان خون آن, Kān Khūn Ān

Kan Khun An

Welcome to the Kan Khun An google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kān Khūn Ān. See Kan Khun An photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kān Khūn Ān area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kan Khun An
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:19
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Kan Khun An
Places near Kan Khun An

Online Dating

Kan Khun An Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kan Khun An, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kan Khun An, Afghanistan