-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Kandu

Map of Koh-e Kandu Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Kandu,Koh-i-Kandu,Koh-i-Kanḏū,Kuh-e Kandu,Kōh-e Kandū,Kūh-e Kandū,kwh kndw,کوه کندو, Kōh-e Kandū

Koh-e Kandu

Welcome to the Koh-e Kandu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kandū. See Koh-e Kandu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kandū area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Kandu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6036/71.11475
  • Altitude: 4300 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 05:06
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kandu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kandu

Online Dating

Koh-e Kandu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kandu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kandu, Afghanistan