-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kand Khan

Map of Kand Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kand Khan,Kand Khān,Kanḏ Khān,Sanin,Sanīn,knd khan,کند خان, Kand Khān

Kand Khan

Welcome to the Kand Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kand Khān. See Kand Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kand Khān area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kand Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.95355/73.09318
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:11
  • Sunrise: 06:40
  • Sunset: 16:23
Wiki articles near Kand Khan
  •  
Places near Kand Khan

Online Dating

Kand Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kand Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kand Khan, Afghanistan