-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kamar

Map of Kamar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamar,کمر, Kamar

Kamar

Welcome to the Kamar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamar. See Kamar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kamar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.91871/70.19247
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:26
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Kamar
  •  
Places near Kamar
Kamar (0 km) Darbandak (1.2 km) Kajī (2.3 km) Deh Khwāhān (4 km) Chashmah-ye Tūt (4.1 km) Kōl Darah (4.5 km) Sang Āb (4.6 km) Namāz-e Pas (5.2 km) Bayd Khāh (6.4 km) Parī Kham (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Kamar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamar, Afghanistan