Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pusht-e Kalt

Map of Pusht-e Kalt Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalat,Kallat,Kalt,Pusht-e Kalt,Pushti Kal't,Pushti Kal’t,Puste Kalt,Pus̄te Kalt,psht klt,پشت کلت, Pusht-e Kalt

Pusht-e Kalt

Welcome to the Pusht-e Kalt google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pusht-e Kalt. See Pusht-e Kalt photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pusht-e Kalt area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pusht-e Kalt
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:33
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Pusht-e Kalt
Places near Pusht-e Kalt

Online Dating

Pusht-e Kalt Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pusht-e Kalt, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pusht-e Kalt, Afghanistan