-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kalan Elgah

Map of Kalan Elgah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalan Elga,Kalan Elgah,Kalan Eylgah,Kalān Elga,Kalān Eylgah,Kalān Ēlgah,کلان اېلگه, Kalān Ēlgah

Kalan Elgah

Welcome to the Kalan Elgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalān Ēlgah. See Kalan Elgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalān Ēlgah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Kalan Elgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.38232/70.73038
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:33
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kalan Elgah
  •  
Places near Kalan Elgah
Kalān Aylgah (0 km) Deh-e Mughul (0.9 km) Kūshkah Darah (1.1 km) Jōrah-ye Gāwjān (1.6 km) Shaykh-e Mast (1.8 km) Chadēw-e Bālā (2.1 km) Marghayl (2.4 km) Gird Bayd (2.6 km) Chadēw-e Pā’īn (2.7 km) Qalāt (2.7 km) Tōr Chū (3.2 km) Şāliḩ Rāh (3.6 km) Sar-e Sang (3.7 km) Tōr Bāgh (3.9 km) Khwājah Mashtū (3.9 km) Aylgah Darah (3.9 km) Khambēw-e Pā’īn (4 km) Baydūk (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Kalan Elgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kalan Elgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalan Elgah, Afghanistan