Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kalafzar

Map of Kalafzar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalafzar,Kalafzār,klfzar,کلفزار, Kalafzār


Welcome to the Kalafzar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kalafzār. See Kalafzar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kalafzār area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Kalafzar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:00
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Kalafzar
Places near Kalafzar

Online Dating

Kalafzar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kalafzar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kalafzar, Afghanistan