Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kakan

Map of Kakan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kakan,Kākān,کاکان, Kākān


Welcome to the Kakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kākān. See Kakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kākān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kakan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:14
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Kakan
Places near Kakan

Online Dating

Kakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kakan, Afghanistan