-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kafchowi `Arash

Map of Kafchowi `Arash Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kafcawi `Aras,Kafcawi ‘Aṟas,Kafchawi `Arash,Kafchawi ‘Arash,Kafchowi `Arash,Kafchowī ‘Arash,کفچوی عرش, Kafchowī ‘Arash

Kafchowi `Arash

Welcome to the Kafchowi `Arash google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kafchowī ‘Arash. See Kafchowi `Arash photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kafchowī ‘Arash area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kafchowi `Arash
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.63581/70.57583
  • Altitude: 4525 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:51
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Kafchowi `Arash
  •  
Places near Kafchowi `Arash
Wujīb (12.2 km) Awligah (12.7 km) Khāsh (13.4 km) Ilmīch (13.9 km) Khāniqāh (14.3 km) Ghūrī Sang (15.1 km) Farghandāch (15.6 km) Kaftar Khānah (17.8 km) Sināwarī (17.8 km) Ārghinchkhā (18.3 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (18.6 km) Āshnām (18.7 km) Rabāţ (18.9 km) Khēl-e Asp (19.2 km) Kashū (19.4 km) Khē Asp (19.8 km) Deh Ūstāyān (20.6 km) Dū Āwī (20.9 km)

Online Dating

Kafchowi `Arash Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kafchowi `Arash, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kafchowi `Arash, Afghanistan