-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jokham

Map of Jokham Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jokham,Jokhām,Jow Kham,Jow Khan,Jow Khām,Jow Khān,Jōkhām,jw kham,جو کهام, Jōkhām

Jokham

Welcome to the Jokham google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōkhām. See Jokham photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōkhām area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jokham
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.56704/70.94845
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:33
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jokham
  •  
Places near Jokham

Online Dating

Jokham Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jokham, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jokham, Afghanistan