Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jurm Darah

Map of Jurm Darah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jorm Darah,Jormdarreh,Jurm Darah,Jurmdara,jrm drh,جرم دره, Jurm Darah

Jurm Darah

Welcome to the Jurm Darah google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jurm Darah. See Jurm Darah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jurm Darah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Jurm Darah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:16
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Jurm Darah
Places near Jurm Darah
Sanglēch (12.2 km) Magh Nāwul (23.8 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (24.5 km) Wulf (24.9 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (25.3 km) Sar-e Sang (25.4 km) Iskatūl (26.1 km) Tagāb (26.6 km) Sar Āb (26.8 km)

Online Dating

Jurm Darah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jurm Darah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jurm Darah, Afghanistan