-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jarm

Map of Jarm Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jarm,Jorm,Jurm,Jurn,Shahr-e Jorm,jrm,جرم, Jarm

Jarm

Welcome to the Jarm google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jarm. See Jarm photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jarm area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jarm
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.86477/70.83421
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 12106
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:38
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Jarm
  •  
Places near Jarm
Jurm (0 km) Chingākh (3.2 km) Now Jurm (4 km) Yabāb (4.5 km) Darah-ye Pēshkān (4.8 km) Kitip (6.2 km) Kyīp (6.3 km) ‘Alī Mughul (6.7 km) Farghā Mūnj (7 km) Ūlārīp (7.4 km) Sūch (7.6 km) Darah-ye Khāsh (8.1 km) Deh-e Now (9.4 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (9.9 km) Arwīnj (10 km) Dasht-e Firāq (12.4 km) Dasht-e Firāq (12.6 km) Frich (12.7 km)

Online Dating

Jarm Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jarm, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarm, Afghanistan