Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jog Shakh

Map of Jog Shakh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jog Shakh,Jogsakh,Jogshakh,Jugshakh,Jōg Shākh,Jōgsakh,Jōgshakh,Jūgshakh,jwg shakh,جوگ شاخ, Jōg Shākh

Jog Shakh

Welcome to the Jog Shakh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōg Shākh. See Jog Shakh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōg Shākh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jog Shakh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3412 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:02
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jog Shakh
Places near Jog Shakh

Online Dating

Jog Shakh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jog Shakh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jog Shakh, Afghanistan