Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jarf

Map of Jarf Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jarf,Jarof,Jart,Jaruf,Jārf,Jārof,Kaleh-i-Shikai,Qala-i-Shika,Qala-i-Shikai,jarf,جارف, Jārf


Welcome to the Jarf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jārf. See Jarf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jārf area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Jarf
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Jarf
Places near Jarf

Online Dating

Jarf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jarf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jarf, Afghanistan