-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz

Map of Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz,Dzangal-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Jangal-e Sar-e Hawz,Jangal-e Sar-e Howz,Jangal-e Sar-e Ḩawẕ,Jangal-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ,Jangale Sare Hawdz,Jangale Sare Hawdze,Jangale Sare Hawḏẕe,Jangale Saṟe Hawdz,ځنگل سر حوض, Dzangal-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ

Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz

Welcome to the Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz google satellite map! This forest(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dzangal-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ. See Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dzangal-e Sar-e Ḩowẕ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: forest(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.03351/70.72205
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:54
  • Sunrise: 05:37
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz
  •  
Places near Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz
Rāzir (2.8 km) Purūch (3.2 km) Ēwem (3.3 km) Saygwāw (4.1 km) Skāzir (4.5 km) Kiran wa Munjan (4.6 km) Warwarzū (4.6 km) Qal‘ah (4.7 km) Shahr-e Monjān (4.9 km) Rabāţ (6.4 km) Hajdah Ghār (9.7 km) Parwarah (10.7 km) Pusht-e Kalt (14.1 km) Ghōmānd (15.9 km) Lājawardshōy (16.3 km) Shahrān (16.9 km) Yamak (17 km) Malishijā (17.5 km)

Online Dating

Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dzangal-e Sar-e Howz, Afghanistan