Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Jamarj-e Bala

Map of Jamarj-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jamarch-e `Olya,Jamarj-e Bala,Jamarj-i-Bala,Jamorch-e `Olya,Jamurch-i-Ulya,Jumarj,Jāmarch-e ‘Olyā,Jāmarj-e Bālā,Jāmaṟj-i-Bālā,Jāmorch-e ‘Olyā,جامرج بالا, Jāmarj-e Bālā

Jamarj-e Bala

Welcome to the Jamarj-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jāmarj-e Bālā. See Jamarj-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jāmarj-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jamarj-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:08
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Jamarj-e Bala
Places near Jamarj-e Bala

Online Dating

Jamarj-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jamarj-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jamarj-e Bala, Afghanistan