Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Jalgia

Map of Koh-e Jalgia Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dzhal'g'ya,Gora Dzhal’g’ya,Koh-e Jalgia,Koh-e Jalgya,Kohe Jalgya,Kohe Jālgyā,Kuh-e Jalgya,Kōh-e Jālgyā,Kōh-e Jālgīā,Kūh-e Jālgyā,کوه جالگیا, Kōh-e Jālgīā

Koh-e Jalgia

Welcome to the Koh-e Jalgia google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jālgīā. See Koh-e Jalgia photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jālgīā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Jalgia
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5203 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:51
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jalgia
Places near Koh-e Jalgia

Online Dating

Koh-e Jalgia Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Jalgia, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jalgia, Afghanistan