-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Jakhan

Map of Koh-e Jakhan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Jakhan,Koh-i-Jakhan,Koh-i-Jakhān,Kuh-e Jakhan,Kōh-e Jakhān,Kūh-e Jakhān,kwh jkhan,کوه جخان, Kōh-e Jakhān

Koh-e Jakhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Jakhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Jakhān. See Koh-e Jakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Jakhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Jakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.51262/71.07862
  • Altitude: 4539 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:50
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Koh-e Jakhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Jakhan

Online Dating

Koh-e Jakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Jakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Jakhan, Afghanistan