-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Istirb

Map of Istirb Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Isterb,Istirb,astrb,استرب, Istirb

Istirb

Welcome to the Istirb google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Istirb. See Istirb photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Istirb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Istirb
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.82186/71.05315
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:31
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 18:57
Wiki articles near Istirb
  •  
Places near Istirb

Online Dating

Istirb Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Istirb, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Istirb, Afghanistan