-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Howz-e Shah Bala

Map of Howz-e Shah Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Hawdz-i-Sah Bala,Howz-e Shah Bala,Howz-e Shah-e Bala,Howz-e Shah-e `Olya,H̱awḏẕ-i-S̄āh Bālā,hwd shah bala,حوض شاه بالا,Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā,Ḩowẕ-e Shāh-e Bālā,Ḩowẕ-e Shāh-e ‘Olyá, Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā

Howz-e Shah Bala

Welcome to the Howz-e Shah Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā. See Howz-e Shah Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Howz-e Shah Bala
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.75697/70.50056
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:48
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:32
Wiki articles near Howz-e Shah Bala
  •  
Places near Howz-e Shah Bala
Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Bālā (0 km) Ḩowẕ-e Shāh Pā’īn (1.5 km) Drayl (2.5 km) Shālīl (3 km) Dēgah (3.9 km) Lāl Margh (4 km) Zarīch (4.5 km) Mūshūk Mārch (5.9 km) Rāh-e Darah (6.6 km) Jirwū Bālā (7.7 km) Sayl Dōn (7.8 km) Rowanjūk (7.8 km) Sabz Dasht (7.9 km) Chaytgah (8.2 km) Nowābād (8.3 km) Ghūzān (9 km) Sipah (9.3 km) Ghalīl (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Howz-e Shah Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Howz-e Shah Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Howz-e Shah Bala, Afghanistan