-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gor Dur

Map of Gor Dur Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gor Dur,Gur Dur,Gōr Dur,Gōṟ Ḏuṟ,Gūr Dūr,gwr dr,گور در, Gōr Dur

Gor Dur

Welcome to the Gor Dur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gōr Dur. See Gor Dur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gōr Dur area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gor Dur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.64647/70.58302
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:36
  • Sunrise: 04:28
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Gor Dur
  •  
Places near Gor Dur
Gōr Dur (0 km) Lashkarjāh (1.8 km) Tinīlar (1.9 km) Kālar-e Pā’īn (3 km) Khambēl (3.3 km) Kālar-e Bālā (3.5 km) Wālik (3.5 km) Ghōrpalah (3.7 km) Wakhīndēw (4 km) Wur Sindur (4.2 km) Sar-e Dasht (4.3 km) Tājēl Darah (5 km) Sipah (5 km) Sabz Chashmah (5.2 km) Bakhshgah (5.2 km) Seh Āb Dasht (5.7 km) Khūnī-ye Lar-e Pā’īn (6.3 km) Wālik Darah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Gor Dur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gor Dur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gor Dur, Afghanistan