-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gozar Ab

Map of Gozar Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gozar Ab,Gozaraw,Goz̄ar Āb,Goz̄araw,gdhr ab,گذر آب, Goz̄ar Āb

Gozar Ab

Welcome to the Gozar Ab google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Goz̄ar Āb. See Gozar Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Goz̄ar Āb area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Gozar Ab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.34989/70.92343
  • Altitude: 4883 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:14
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 18:04
Wiki articles near Gozar Ab
  •  
Places near Gozar Ab

Online Dating

Gozar Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gozar Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gozar Ab, Afghanistan