Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gowritik

Map of Gowritik Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Goritik,Gowritik,Gowrītīk,Gōṟītīk,Turbat-i-Gorika, Gowrītīk


Welcome to the Gowritik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowrītīk. See Gowritik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowrītīk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Gowritik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:18
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 16:41
Wiki articles near Gowritik
Places near Gowritik
Gowrītīk (0 km) Chārtāsh (2.4 km) Kisht Āb (21.1 km) Kholdarchit (21.5 km)

Online Dating

Gowritik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowritik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowritik, Afghanistan