Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Gowhar

Map of Darah-ye Gowhar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Gawhar,Darah-ye Gowhar,Darah-ye Gāwhar,Darrah-ye Gawhar,Darreh-ye Gowhar,Darya Gawhar,Darya Gawhaṟ,Gaw,Gāw,drh gawhr,drh gwhr,دره گاوهر,دره گوهر, Darah-ye Gowhar

Darah-ye Gowhar

Welcome to the Darah-ye Gowhar google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Gowhar. See Darah-ye Gowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Gowhar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Darah-ye Gowhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:56
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Gowhar
Places near Darah-ye Gowhar

Online Dating

Darah-ye Gowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Gowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Gowhar, Afghanistan