-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghorpalah

Map of Ghorpalah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghorpala,Ghorpalah,Ghurpala,Ghurpalah,Ghōrpala,Ghōrpalah,Ghūrpala,Ghūrpalah,ghwrplh,غورپله, Ghōrpalah

Ghorpalah

Welcome to the Ghorpalah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghōrpalah. See Ghorpalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghōrpalah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghorpalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.61689/70.56164
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:30
  • Sunrise: 04:43
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Ghorpalah
  •  
Places near Ghorpalah

Online Dating

Ghorpalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghorpalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghorpalah, Afghanistan