Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghunwar

Map of Ghunwar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghonvar,Ghonvār,Ghunwar,Ghunwār,Ginvor,غنوار, Ghunwār


Welcome to the Ghunwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghunwār. See Ghunwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghunwār area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghunwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Ghunwar
Places near Ghunwar

Online Dating

Ghunwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghunwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghunwar, Afghanistan