Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghizew

Map of Ghizew Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghezew,Gheziv,Ghezēw,Ghezīv,Ghizew,Ghizēw,غزېو, Ghizēw


Welcome to the Ghizew google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghizēw. See Ghizew photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghizēw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghizew
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:41
  • Sunrise: 05:50
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Ghizew
Places near Ghizew

Online Dating

Ghizew Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghizew, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghizew, Afghanistan