Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghaz Ghar

Map of Ghaz Ghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghaz Ghar,Gory Gazgar,Koh-e Ghaz Ghar,Kohe Ghazghar,Kuh-e Ghazghar,Kōh-e Ghaz Ghar,Kūh-e Ghazghaṟ,غز غر,کوه غز غر, Ghaz Ghar

Ghaz Ghar

Welcome to the Ghaz Ghar google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghaz Ghar. See Ghaz Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghaz Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghaz Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5739 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:55
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Ghaz Ghar
Places near Ghaz Ghar

Online Dating

Ghaz Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghaz Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghaz Ghar, Afghanistan