-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Ghawas

Map of Darah-ye Ghawas Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Ghawas,Darah-ye Ghawāş,Darrahe Ghawas,Darrahe Ghawās,Darreh-ye Ghawas,Darreh-ye Ghawāş,Gavas,drh ghwas,دره غواص, Darah-ye Ghawāş

Darah-ye Ghawas

Welcome to the Darah-ye Ghawas google satellite map! This valley is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Ghawāş. See Darah-ye Ghawas photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Ghawāş area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darah-ye Ghawas
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8424/70.57774
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:05
  • Sunrise: 06:21
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Ghawas
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Ghawas
Pusht-e Kalt (13.7 km) Dahan-e Āw (14.6 km) Wīshtī (14.7 km) Anjuman (15.8 km) Yamak (19.1 km) Firāzin (20.1 km) Nāw (20.2 km) Skāzir (21.3 km) Warwarzū (21.7 km) Purūch (22 km) Tilī (22.6 km) Rāzir (22.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (23.3 km) Panām (24.3 km) Yighdak (24.4 km) Miyān Deh (25.2 km) Ēwem (26.1 km) Shahr-e Monjān (26.5 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Ghawas Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Ghawas, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Ghawas, Afghanistan