-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud

Map of Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud,Ghate Hawdze Kabud,Ghāt-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd,Ghāte Hawḏẕe Kabūd,Gora Gati-Khauzi-Kabud,Kohe Hawdze Kabud,Kohe Hawḏẕe Kabūd,Kuh-e Howz-e Kabud,Kūh-e Howẕ-e Kabūd,ghat hwd kbwd,غات حوض کبود, Ghāt-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd

Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud

Welcome to the Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāt-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd. See Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāt-e Ḩowẕ-e Kabūd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.8168/70.6773
  • Altitude: 5716 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:14
  • Sunrise: 05:12
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud
  •  
Places near Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud
Nāw (11.5 km) Firāzin (12.6 km) Tilī (13.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (14.2 km) Panām (15.5 km) Yighdak (15.7 km) Miyān Deh (16.7 km) Pusht-e Kalt (18.3 km) Dahan-e Āw (21.3 km) Rāzir (21.8 km) Ghaz (21.9 km) Shāh-e Parī (21.9 km) Skāzir (22.2 km) Purūch (22.3 km) Warwarzū (22.7 km) Velu (23.4 km) Wīshtī (24 km) Shahr-e Monjān (24.1 km)

Online Dating

Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghat-e Howz-e Kabud, Afghanistan