Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ghar Jawin

Map of Ghar Jawin Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Garjiwan,Garjwan,Garjwān,Ghar Jabin,Ghar Javin,Ghar Jawin,Ghār Jabin,Ghār Javīn,Ghār Jawīn,Ghāṟ Jawīn,غار جوین, Ghār Jawīn

Ghar Jawin

Welcome to the Ghar Jawin google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghār Jawīn. See Ghar Jawin photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghār Jawīn area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Ghar Jawin
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:56
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Ghar Jawin
Places near Ghar Jawin

Online Dating

Ghar Jawin Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghar Jawin, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghar Jawin, Afghanistan