Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Ghadim

Map of Koh-e Ghadim Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Gadim,Koh-e Ghadim,Kohe Ghadem,Kuh-e Ghadem,Kōh-e Ghadim,Kūh-e Ghadem,kwh ghdm,کوه غدم, Kōh-e Ghadim

Koh-e Ghadim

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghadim google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghadim. See Koh-e Ghadim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghadim area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Ghadim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:45
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghadim
Places near Koh-e Ghadim

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghadim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghadim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghadim, Afghanistan