Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Ghachan

Map of Koh-e Ghachan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Ghachan,Koh-i-Ghacan,Koh-i-Ghačān,Kuh-e Ghachan,Kōh-e Ghachān,Kūh-e Ghachan,kwh ghchan,کوه غچان, Kōh-e Ghachān

Koh-e Ghachan

Welcome to the Koh-e Ghachan google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Ghachān. See Koh-e Ghachan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Ghachān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Ghachan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4076 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:16
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Ghachan
Places near Koh-e Ghachan

Online Dating

Koh-e Ghachan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Ghachan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Ghachan, Afghanistan