Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gaz Khan

Map of Gaz Khan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gaz Khan,Gaz Khun,Gaz Khūn,Gāz Khān,gaz khan,گاز خان, Gāz Khān

Gaz Khan

Welcome to the Gaz Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāz Khān. See Gaz Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāz Khān area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gaz Khan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:25
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 16:50
Wiki articles near Gaz Khan
Places near Gaz Khan

Online Dating

Gaz Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gaz Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gaz Khan, Afghanistan