Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gowhar

Map of Gowhar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawhar,Gowhar,Gāwhar,gwhr,گوهر, Gowhar


Welcome to the Gowhar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gowhar. See Gowhar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gowhar area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Gowhar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:59
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Gowhar
Places near Gowhar
Gowhar (0 km) Jo (1.1 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (2.1 km) Farghāmū (4.2 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (4.9 km) Kalafzār (5.9 km) Sar Sabīl (7.5 km) Irghisak (8.6 km) Ghurayd Gharamē (11.5 km) Wajan (11.9 km) Tahdah (12.4 km) Khē Asp (12.6 km) Sināwarī (12.8 km) Nalwīj (13.3 km) Farghandāch (14.3 km) Larkī (14.9 km) Khāniqāh (15.2 km) Khwarē (15.6 km)

Online Dating

Gowhar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gowhar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gowhar, Afghanistan