-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gawaki

Map of Gawaki Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gawaki,Gāwaki,Gāwakī,گاوکی, Gāwakī

Gawaki

Welcome to the Gawaki google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gāwakī. See Gawaki photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gāwakī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gawaki
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98479/70.29346
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:30
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Gawaki
  •  
Places near Gawaki
Gāwakī (0 km) Langar (2 km) Katah Qishlāq (2.2 km) Mīr Bāqī (3.3 km) Pingānī (3.3 km) Khwāb Sārī (3.4 km) Qāẕī Qishlāq (3.6 km) Qarlugh Qurōgh (4.2 km) Cheṟgābī (4.5 km) Zayr-e Kōtal (4.7 km) Chapah (4.8 km) Chirgābī (4.8 km) Shamar (5.8 km) Malangān (5.8 km) Darah-ye Khitik (6 km) Alānī (6.1 km) Hazārah-ye Gāwī (6.9 km) Dōgh Ghalaţ-e Darāyim (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Gawaki Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gawaki, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gawaki, Afghanistan