Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Gardanah

Map of Koh-e Gardanah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Gardanah,Koh-i-Gardana,Koh-i-Gaṟḏana,Kuh-e Gardaneh,Kuh-i-Gardana,Kuh-i-Gaṟḏana,Kōh-e Gardanah,Kūh-e Gardaneh, Kōh-e Gardanah

Koh-e Gardanah

Welcome to the Koh-e Gardanah google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Gardanah. See Koh-e Gardanah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Gardanah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Koh-e Gardanah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:42
  • Sunrise: 05:40
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Gardanah
Places near Koh-e Gardanah
Dasht-e Rabāţ (2.7 km) Falakh Madik (3.1 km) Parūkh (3.8 km) Istich (5.3 km) Deh Gol (6.2 km) Kēdah (6.6 km) Iskatūl (8 km) Zaybāk (8.4 km) Khal Khān (9.6 km) Gul Khānah (11.3 km) Nowābād (11.4 km) Dāg Khānah (11.7 km) Shīn Ghūk (11.9 km) Kaz Deh (12.6 km) Dashtī Khān (13 km) Dand (13.6 km) Rū Kōl (16 km) Askān (16.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Gardanah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Gardanah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Gardanah, Afghanistan