Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Gang Shahr

Map of Gang Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gang Sahr,Gang Sahṟ,Gang Shahr,گنگ شهر, Gang Shahr

Gang Shahr

Welcome to the Gang Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gang Shahr. See Gang Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gang Shahr area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Gang Shahr
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:00
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Gang Shahr
Places near Gang Shahr

Online Dating

Gang Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gang Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gang Shahr, Afghanistan