-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darah-ye Foraw

Map of Darah-ye Foraw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Foraw,Darah-ye Fōrāw,Darrah-ye Foraw,Darrah-ye Forāw,Darreh-ye Forab,Darreh-ye Forāb,Darya Foraw,Darya Fōṟāw,درۀ فوراو, Darah-ye Fōrāw

Darah-ye Foraw

Welcome to the Darah-ye Foraw google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Fōrāw. See Darah-ye Foraw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Fōrāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Darah-ye Foraw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.27876/70.59278
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:28
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Foraw
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Foraw
Nishī (1.9 km) Qalāt (4.1 km) Dasht (5.1 km) Larkī (7.3 km) Wajan (10.6 km) Farghāmū (18.1 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (18.4 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (19.1 km) Sar-e Sang (19.7 km) Lājawardshōy (20.2 km) Spōz̲h̲mêy (20.7 km) Gowhar (21.9 km) Parwarah (23.1 km) Jo (23.1 km) Ārghinchkhā (25.8 km) Ḩaẕrat-e Sa‘īd (26.5 km) Ārghinchkhā-ye Bālā (26.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Foraw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Foraw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Foraw, Afghanistan