Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Fayzabad

Map of Fayzabad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faizabad,Faizābād,Fajzabad,Faydz Abad,Fayḏẕ Ābāḏ,Fazelabad,Faīẕābād,Feyzabad,Feyẕābād,fyd abad,Файзабад,فیض آباد, Fayzabad


Welcome to the Fayzabad google satellite map! This seat of a first-order administrative division is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Fayzabad. See Fayzabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Fayzabad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-16.

Map of Fayzabad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: seat of a first-order administrative division
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 44421
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:09
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Fayzabad
Places near Fayzabad

Online Dating

Fayzabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Fayzabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fayzabad, Afghanistan