-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Fargha Munj

Map of Fargha Munj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Fargha Munj,Farghā Mūnj,frgha mwnj,فرغا مونج, Farghā Mūnj

Fargha Munj

Welcome to the Fargha Munj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Farghā Mūnj. See Fargha Munj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Farghā Mūnj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Fargha Munj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.90655/70.89444
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:27
  • Sunrise: 04:45
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Fargha Munj
  •  
Places near Fargha Munj
Farghā Mūnj (0.1 km) Arwīnj (3 km) ‘Alī Mughul (3.9 km) Now Jurm (5.1 km) Kyīp (6.1 km) Jurm (7.1 km) Ardar (7.3 km) Dashtūk (7.6 km) Sar-e Pul (7.7 km) Dasht-e Firāq (7.7 km) Chingākh (8 km) Chapchī (8.2 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (8.4 km) Chapar Sērak (8.4 km) Bahārestān (8.6 km) Kitip (8.7 km) Pūshistān (8.9 km) Mazār (9.1 km)

Online Dating

Fargha Munj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Fargha Munj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Fargha Munj, Afghanistan