Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Far Ghambol

Map of Far Ghambol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Far Ghambol,Far Ghambowl,Far Ghambōl,Faṟ Ghambōl,Firgam-Tal,فر غمبول, Far Ghambōl

Far Ghambol

Welcome to the Far Ghambol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Far Ghambōl. See Far Ghambol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Far Ghambōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Far Ghambol
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:20
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Far Ghambol
Places near Far Ghambol

Online Dating

Far Ghambol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Far Ghambol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Far Ghambol, Afghanistan