-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Faraz

Map of Faraz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Faraz,frz,فرز, Faraz

Faraz

Welcome to the Faraz google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Faraz. See Faraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Faraz area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Faraz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.35135/70.88123
  • Altitude: 5181 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:47
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Faraz
  •  
Places near Faraz

Online Dating

Faraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Faraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Faraz, Afghanistan