Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Izwan

Map of Izwan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ezwan,Ezwān,Izwan,Izwān,azwan,ازوان, Izwān


Welcome to the Izwan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Izwān. See Izwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Izwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Izwan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:39
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 17:57
Wiki articles near Izwan
Places near Izwan

Online Dating

Izwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Izwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Izwan, Afghanistan