Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ewem

Map of Ewem Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ewem,ywm,Ēwem,يوم, Ēwem


Welcome to the Ewem google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ēwem. See Ewem photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ēwem area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Ewem
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:57
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ewem
Places near Ewem

Online Dating

Ewem Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ewem, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ewem, Afghanistan