-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Iskan

Map of Iskan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Askan,Askān,Eskan,Eskān,Iskan,Iskān,Khustuk,askan,اسکان, Iskān

Iskan

Welcome to the Iskan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Iskān. See Iskan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Iskān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Iskan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.6388/70.85543
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:12
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Iskan
  •  
Places near Iskan
Iskān (0 km) Sīnah (1 km) Khānaqā (2 km) Ūghān (4.7 km) Dasht-e Āshnām (5.3 km) Tēr Girān (5.4 km) Awān (6.5 km) Khūl (6.6 km) Magz̄ār (7.1 km) Āshnām (7.5 km) Shafchān (7.6 km) Arwat (8.2 km) Sundar (8.7 km) Mullā (9.2 km) Ilah (10.2 km) Wunē (11 km) Jōkhām (11.5 km) Khwarē (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Iskan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Iskan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Iskan, Afghanistan