-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ishtakan

Map of Ishtakan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshtakan,Eshtakān,Ishtakan,Ishtakān,Istakan,Is̄takān,ashtkan,اشتکان, Ishtakān

Ishtakan

Welcome to the Ishtakan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishtakān. See Ishtakan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishtakān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ishtakan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.9525/71.02669
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:50
  • Sunrise: 04:30
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Ishtakan
  •  
Places near Ishtakan

Online Dating

Ishtakan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ishtakan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishtakan, Afghanistan