Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ishmorgh

Map of Ishmorgh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Eshmareh,Eshmorgh,Ishmara,Ishmarg,Ishmorgh,Ismurgh,Is̄muṟgh, Ishmorgh


Welcome to the Ishmorgh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishmorgh. See Ishmorgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishmorgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Ishmorgh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:07
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:47
Wiki articles near Ishmorgh
Places near Ishmorgh

Online Dating

Ishmorgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ishmorgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishmorgh, Afghanistan