-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ishana

Map of Ishana Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Esana,Eshana,Eshānā,Ešānā,Ishana,Ishānā,اشانا, Ishānā

Ishana

Welcome to the Ishana google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ishānā. See Ishana photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ishānā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Ishana
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.66367/70.1817
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:51
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:04
Wiki articles near Ishana
  •  
Places near Ishana
Ishānā (0 km) Dasht-e Khowrōk (0.8 km) Awarzan (1 km) Jangal (1.9 km) Palarān (2.5 km) Sang Āb (3.8 km) Khwājah Bāgh (3.9 km) Gang Shahr (4.2 km) ‘Āshuqān (4.2 km) Bāgh-e Turk (4.9 km) Dah’ī (5.6 km) Mīān Shahr (5.8 km) Karastī (6.4 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (7.2 km) Karas Deh (7.4 km) Wāwuch (8 km) Darah-ye Jīm (8.1 km) Zard Khāk (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Ishana Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ishana, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ishana, Afghanistan